Navigation
Staff
Senior Leadership
Paul Lufkin
Executive Headteacher
Lauren Clogg
Head of School

Sam Wood
Inclusion Manager

Rachel Morgan
Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

  Lisa Kingsbury
Deputy Headteacher
Administrative Staff
Helen Gaffney
Bursar
Denise Brewer
Senior Admin Officer
Candice Stevenson
Admin Officer
Rachel Watson
Admin Officer
Sheerine Ahmed
Admin Officer
Jan O’Loughlin
Admin Assistant
Premises
  Joe Blanco
Site Support
Early Years Team (Nursery and Reception)
 

Caroline Mackenzie
Nursery Teacher

 
Olivia Bacon
Lucien Class Teacher

Paula Greenwood
Reception Leader,
Wellington Class Teacher

Flo Davies
Durnsford Class Teacher
Inez Jankowski
Nursery Key Worker
Mona Cox
Nursery Key Worker
Sharon Mallison
Nursery Key Worker
Shahnila Sheikh
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Androulla Savva
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Lesley Taylor
Reception Learning Support

Vanessa Zetter
Lucien Teaching Assistant

Luba Cvikotova
Durnsford Teaching Assistant
Shezad Garrib
Wellington Teaching Assistant
     
key stage One Team (Years 1 AND 2 )
Becky Nall
1N Class Teacher
Hattie Crockett
Year 1 Leader,
1C Class Teacher
 
Danielea Richards
1C Trainee Teacher
Jill Manning
1M Class Teacher
 
Natalie Baker
2B Class Teacher
Lindsay Turner
Year 2 Leader,
2T Class Teacher
Jess Collett
2C Class Teacher
Nura Mohamad
1M Teaching Assistant
Maggie Holgate
1N Teaching Assistant
Amanda Bailey
Year 2 Learning Support
 
Tracy Adams
Year 2 Learning Support
Marta Montenegro
2B Teaching Assistant
Sam Dear
2C Teaching Assistant
Ada Chant-Tuft
2T Teaching Assistant
KEY STAGE TWO Team (Years 3, 4, 5 and 6)
Iona Greaves
3G Class Teacher
Catherine Carter
Year 3 Leader,
3C Class Teacher
 
Kelly Peters
3C Trainee Teacher
Kristy Parslow
3P Class Teacher
Kelly Averis
4A Class Teacher
 
Katie Forrester
Year 4 Leader
4F Class Teacher
Molly Parkinson
4P Class Teacher
Gemma Field
5F Class Teacher
 
Sanraj Bansal
Year 5 Leader
5B Class Teacher
Hannah Walker
5W Class Teacher
Sophie Brunt
6B Class Teacher
 
Grace Preedy
Year 6 Leader
6P Class Teacher
Chantelle Jessop
6J Class Teacher
 
Felicity Hancock
6J Trainee Teacher
Rita Kumarasinghe
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Isabela Mello De Abreu
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Rachel Gold
Year 4 Teaching assistant
Lisa Sturley
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Sharon Dorans
Year 4 Learning Support
Louise Rooney
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Libby Hipkins
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Michele Ellard
Year 5/6 Learning Support
Julia Roberts
Year 5/6 Learning Support
Sandra Hill
Year 5 Learning Support
Elaine Puckey
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Andy Hansen
Year 6 Learning Support
Anne Knights
Year 6 Learning Support
 
 
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Kieran Parsons
Music Teacher
Vicki Orrow-Whiting
French Teacher
Rebecca Brown
Teaching cover
Sarah Saller
Teaching Cover
Hayley Vallance
Teaching Cover
 
Kids Club
Candice Stevenson
Manager
Elaine Puckey
 
Androulla Savva
 
Oksana Burgele
Rabab Yassin
Maggie Holgate
Esther Lacey
Tracey Clarke
Inez Jankowski
Gareth Dawson
 
 
Lunchtime Play Coordinators
Elaine Puckey
Leader
Jan O’Loughlin Tracy Adams
Adiba Ahmed Kadijat Akitoye Maggie Holgate
Debbie Herridge Lesley Taylor Anne Farlam
Amanda Bailey Sam Dear Vanessa Zetter
Andy Hansen Isabella Mello De Abreu Louise Rooney
Joe Blanco Anne Knights Sharon Dorans
Lisa Spence Ada Chant-Tuft Luba Cvikotova
     

Background Slideshow Images